Other - Do not report emergencies or "in progress" activity through this service. Dial 911 Archived

145 Rosemont St. Rear Coatesville, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5770

Issue ID:

1864466

Submitted To:

Coatesville

Category:

Other - Do not report emergencies or "in progress" activity through this service. Dial 911

Viewed:

1462 times

Neighborhood:

Coatesville

Reported:

on

Description

On August 21, 2015 my neighbor and I was walking up Franklin St. (toward Oak) when I noticed 4 or five bit bulls in a yard. I noticed they look like 1 adult and 3 or 4 pups. They looked like they where let out to play or go to bath room. I didn't notice them looking at me so my friend and I kept walking within seconds I heard this dog and turned around and noticed this bit bull running up the hill I didn't have time to run so I picked up a rock and the dog stopped running and kept barking at me. I told my friend to call 911 and as she was on the phone the owner came out the yard and called the dog off. My problem is who do I report this too cause now I'm afraid to walk up and down Franklin St. now.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • starfire_lala (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • Closed mememe (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.