Sanitation Code Violation Archived

6918 South Oglesby Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1740

Issue ID:

1865925

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

3750 times

Neighborhood:

South Shore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-04322516

Description

People are discarding mattresses and old clothes in between two buildings in the alley between Oglesby and Crandon Avenues.
Since this building has no tenants, there is no scavenger service that picks up rubbish.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.