Speeding excessively Đã đóng

400 Lighthouse Road New Haven, CT Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

(Khách)

ID Vấn đề:

186626

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Đã xem:

4324 lần

Vùng lân cận:

East Shore

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

road safety, homeless

Mô tả

Their is a small park called Juliano Park on this street. Lots of small kids play here and the cars speed up and down Lighthouse Road. Very dangerous. They need a speed bump to slow things down. This goes on all summer. I hope they donot wait till someone gets hurt.

9 Bình luận

  • TAMC (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • CT Livable Streets Campaign (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • CT Livable Streets Campaign (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Rob Smuts (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Steve Werlin (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • CT Livable Streets Campaign (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Rachel Heerema (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Được thừa nhận City of New Haven Engineering Department (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Đã đóng Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video