Recycling Route Issue Archived

1501 26th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1867659

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Recycling

Viewed:

253 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Hi,
We would love to participate in recycling, however you pick up our trash bin in the allley and recycling in the front of the house. My section of street has no access from the alley to the front of our houses. We would literally have to walk our recycling containers a block to get picked up. Hence, nobody on my stretch of street is using thier recycle bins, they are in the alley, full and sitting. Can your program make an exception for our street? We are considered an exception for code violations and other such activities since we are Woodlawn.
Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What recycling-related issue is being reported?
A. Missed Pick-up

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Kurt (Registered User)

  • Recycler (Guest)

  • Kurt (Registered User)

  • BWECK (Registered User)

  • Still no recycle (Guest)

  • Full Cans (Guest)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.