Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Traffic Sign Repair Acknowledged

John F. Foran Freeway San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1872307

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Parking & Traffic Sign Repair

Viewed:

2580 times

Neighborhood:

Outer Mission

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic signage got spray painted. Located by the 280 Southbound exit to Ocean. It's been defaced for many months already, please replace it ASAP. See photo for reference.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Defaced
Q. Sign Type
A. Other
Q. Pole Type
A. Pole not damaged

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.