Abandoned Single story complex Dumping area Open

5484 Bancroft Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1873130

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2169 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

601161

Description

This residence has been red tagged and squatters removed by the front of hmthe place has turned into a HUGE dumping area for people who have no respect for themselves or for this city.

Repeated attempts to have our neighborhood services coordinator Ariana Richards do something about it has fallen on deaf ears.


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • EME (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • concernedOakland (Registered User)

  • concernedOakland (Registered User)

  • EME (Registered User)

  • Marissa Bowman (Registered User)

  • EME (Registered User)

  • Sjones (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...