Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage / Recycling / Yard Waste Acknowledged

11205 Tinsley Ct Wake, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 390

Issue ID:

1874771

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

2641 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Did not do their job and pick up the yard waste for what is the now the 7th time. Decided not to come in the cul de sac and even check, just drove past. Maybe the head of waste services can call me and explain why their crew continually refuses to drive in like the other waste trucks and actually do their job. If you are keeping track this is the 7th or 8th time.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.