Traffic/Road Safety Archived

1361 Ella T Grasso Boulevard New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1874909

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

1315 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The intersection at Boulevard and Edgewood needs pedestrian signals at the very least. Drivers are constantly running red lights and it is totally unsafe to cross the street in either direction at anytime of day.


3 Comments

  • Chris Heitmann (Registered User)

  • Steve Werlin (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.