Crumbling Sidewalks. Archived

Liberty Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
2015 08 21 14.51.51

Reporter

Civic Points: 415
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1875094

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

601 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalks have been in disrepair on Liberty Street for years. One section in the middle of Liberty Street was fixed and updated, but the rest of the street looks horrific. Ringold Street got brand new sidewalks and they are never used. Ringold Street is a dead end loaded with overgrown weeds coming out of the sidewalks! Lets clean up all the areas around the new jewel in town especially since the seniors may be walking to it! Every Friday, the trash collectors cannot even put the barrels back with them toppling because of the dips in the sidewalks.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Damaged
Q. Location of the problem
A. 31 Liberty Street all the way to Granger Blvd. 177 Liberty Street to South Street.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.