Inacknowledge ni: Newton, MA

One Way is not clearly Marked Kinilala

83-99 Station Avenue Newton, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

1876073

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Kategorya:

New sign request

Tiningnan:

3049 beses

Lugar:

Newton

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

W158905-082715

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs

Deskripsyon

On a regular basis there are cars going the wrong way on Station Street next to the Newton Highlands T Stop. Maybe there was some signage before clearly indicating that this is a one way street, but it is not clear to cars now. They drive into the street, make a U turn in the bank drive way and drive back out towards Walnut St. I have seen it 4 times in the recent months, out of the 6 times I have been parked on that street. Please clearly mark this street as one way.

ay nagtanong din...
T. CW-Additional Information
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot
T. Mayor's Newsletter
S. No

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video