No recyclable pickup Archived

158 S. 4th Ave Coatesville, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5770

Issue ID:

1877570

Submitted To:

Coatesville

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

638 times

Neighborhood:

Coatesville

Reported:

on

Description

this is week two and my recyclables haven't been picked up. I called the city yesterday to let them know at 1:30 they still didn't stop by and this morning I see it's still at curb site. I guess I have to be like others in this area and put them with regular trash


Post a New Comment

20 Comments

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • Closed mememe (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.