Weeds causing dangerous driving conditions. Archived

633 Valley Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1878465

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3089 times

Neighborhood:

Amity

Reported:

on

Description

The street view at the corner of Valley St. and Pond Lily Ave. is blocked by weeds in the parking lot across from Shree Nathji Haveli. The cars turning from Valley street cannot see the traffic coming up the hill on Pond Lily. The cars coming up the hill do not have a stop sign. It is a dangerous situation. This is a problem several times a year because no one cuts the weeds without being forced to.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.