Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Tree Debris Acknowledged

2820 E 127th St Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1878952

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

439 times

Neighborhood:

Hegewisch

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-04417340

Description

The tree in front of my house needs to be trimmed. It's hanging over the walkway.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Yes
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Alley
Q. Is the debris to be picked-up larger than a city garbage cart?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.