Sidewalks Archived

12 E Hargett St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1879295

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

1355 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

1880321

Description

Businesses on Fayetteville St must clear their patio seating from path of traffic, yet Raleigh Times can rope off seating through the entire pedestrian walkway. Why is this permitted?? I saw a lady in a wheelchair unable to pass the restaurant because the sidewalk is occupied & she couldn't get her wheelchaur over the metal tree groundcovers. This is unsafe.... please fix ASAP.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Shana (Registered User)

  • CaptainConservative (Registered User)

  • Madison (Registered User)

  • bustingchops (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Bryan (Guest)

  • NICK (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.