Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

255 21st Ave Se St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1880837

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

760 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1993584

Description

The alley between 20th and 21st and Beach and Bay SE is in need of some serious attention: blading and surfacing.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved), Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley

12 Comments

  • Lifer (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Stan Miller (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Lifer (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Stan Miller (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Stan Miller (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.