Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Broken Park Equipment Acknowledged

Victory Road & Interstate 93 Boston, MA 02122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

1882085

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Broken Park Equipment

Viewed:

4695 times

Neighborhood:

South Dorchester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001544384

Description

There are NO trash barrels, i'm therefore the park is full of litter. While the dog owners seem to be picking up after their dogs, unfortunately there are no barrels to throw the poop bags away.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.