Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Easement plantings blocking view, causing traffic accidents Acknowledged

2408 16th St N St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1882349

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

The house @ the above address has high bushes planted in the easement. They block vision when turning N onto 16th St. They have caused 2 accidents this sumber that I know of. I know that this exposes the city to legal problems. Please ask this resident to remove the large view - blocking plants from city easement between the sidewalk & 16th St. N. THANK YOU!!!!!


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.