Illegal Dumping - trash bag, shredded tire on sidewalk Archived

1362 Chatham Road Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5565

Issue ID:

1882370

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

838 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

602674

Service Request ID:

601785

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This is on Chatham, on the sidewalk, right side of the street (one-way street). No homes or addresses at this location. Between 1364 Chatham and intersection with E. 36th Street.

You could combine this with issue #1882219 (illegal dumping of mattresses and end table just a short distance down the block) and get everything taken care of at once. Sorry, no picture.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Oaklander (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oaklander (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.