Acknowledged by: Amherst, MA

Road Maintenance Issue Acknowledged

E Pleasant St & Eastman Ln Amherst, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1882911

Submitted To:

Town of Amherst, MA

Category:

Road Maintenance Issue

Viewed:

326 times

Neighborhood:

Amherst

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The pavement is much higher than the dirt at the edge of the road and has created a deep ditch that is dangerous for cars and cyclists.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the issue, and does it span multiple blocks?
A. South on East Pleasant Street and turning Right onto Eastman Lane

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.