Broken lid Archived

502 Sunset Rd. Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 285

Issue ID:

1883610

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Trash pickup issue - (disabled)

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

287622

Description

The last time my garbage was picked up, something happened to the lid of my can. It is now bent in such a way that it doesn't close. I tried using a hammer to push it back into place but with no luck. My can is # Z0537135

also asked...
Q. What is the trash pickup issue?
A. Repair a broken cart

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.