How's My Driving - Complaint Archived

1301 13th St Nw Washington, DC 20005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

188368

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

How Is My Driving - Complaint

Viewed:

489 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00139349

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

A large tour bus was traveling west on N Street NW, and blocked traffic over 20 minutes. A step van was traveling East. N Street NW is not zoned for large vehicles as it is two way with parking on both sides. There needs to be more enforcement of the law. This happens too often during tourist season and ends up with blaring horns and sometimes side mirrors on legally parked cars broken off. There needs to be more signs in the area prohibiting your busses on N Strest.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.