Health/Sanitary code Archived

Corner Edmunds And Edgell Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1884379

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Health/Sanitary Code Issues

Viewed:

1228 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Gas Station. Property full of litter. All around. Dirty. Trash Dumpster area filthy. Wall on gas station behind trash can is filthy. I spoke with Mgr 2 weeks ago and he argued and didn't care. Still not touched. A disgrace for Framingham.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Are there any codes to enforce to make the manager clean up the property?

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.