Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

130-198 4th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5405

Issue ID:

1885628

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

524 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The sign has been on this property for over a year. This and many similar signs around town have popped up and are an eyesore. I get short-term advertising if a new development is going in but this is basically a billboard that's living there long term.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened St. Pete Resident (Registered User)

  • St. Pete Resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened St. Pete Resident (Registered User)

  • St. Pete Resident (Registered User)

  • St. Pete Resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.