Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

7597 18th Street North Saint Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

1887191

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

273 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Ok now this is getting ridiculous you report people for overgrown yards but this has been going on for 2 months it's yall s property and up to my knees of vegetation. Who knows how many insects reptile s are in it. PLEASE MOW . Thank you

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.