Other - City Issues Archived

8 Harbor Street Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1890033

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

2587 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I walk past this little park twice a day, and twice a day it's full of trash, used condoms, and the occasional needle. Homeless and drug addicts are often hassling those passing by. I understand the homeless might have nowhere to go, but the area should at least be cleaned up a bit. Is this not a priority because it's in a lower-income part of the city?


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.