Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

As always... Acknowledged

2318 38th Ave N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4645

Issue ID:

1890308

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

522 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

As always 2318 38th Ave's yard is completely grown over, full of weeds and looking like a vacant house. Also it seems like no one on this block ever mows the section of their yard that is between the sidewalk and road. It's a wide stretch of over grown weeds all the way down to the highway and back.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.