Trash & Debris not in the street. No siding on either house or garage. Open

313 Douglas Ave Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1891646

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

760 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

This house is the worst eye sore on the block and it is next to mine which I am trying to sell. The previous owner sold all the aluminum siding off the house a couple of years ago and the new owners have done nothing to change it. The wood siding underneath is old cracked and pealing also some is missing. The garage has fiberboard sheathingonly as its siding. The back and side yards have trash, vehicles disabled and debris strewn everywhere. Please make these owners do something about the violations.


New Comment

I want to...