Damaged Sidewalk Archived

421 Goodrich Avenue Saint Paul, MN 55102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340

Issue ID:

1892147

Submitted To:

City of St. Paul

Category:

Damaged Sidewalk

Viewed:

803 times

Neighborhood:

West 7th

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The driveway apron at 424 Goodrich was removed several months ago by order of the city. The resulting hole was left unfilled for weeks, and then someone (claiming to be a contractor for the city) dumped this crappy dirt full of garbage and rock debris. It was never smoothed, and never seeded. It is extremely hazardous. I've called about this several times. This needs to be fixed NOW.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.