Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Light Out Acknowledged

2500 West Hillsborough St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 455

Issue ID:

1894107

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Light Out

Viewed:

1957 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283562

Service Request ID:

283436

Description

The parking meters all along the street do not work. The City really needs to keep these checked and fixed. I have a $20 ticket because I could not find a meter that worked and Raleigh would not accept my appeal. It's the City's responsibility to keep the meters in proper working order.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular

8 Comments

  • Linda Fitzpatrick (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • NICK (Verified Official)

  • RogerTheGeek (Registered User)

  • Closed NICK (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Linda Fitzpatrick (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • NICK (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.