Tree Maintenance Archived

2 Maclean Dr Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1895048

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Tree Maintenance

Viewed:

458 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There are 3 trees in the brook along my house (conservation land) that are very low over wires. Two weeks ago a branch cracked over the power lines that caused a fire. Police and fire were notified. The Maclean Dr. cul de sac lost power. Please help!! i have called the conservation department 3 times.

Thank You,

George Julakis
2 Maclean Dr
Framingham, MA 01701
508-308-3265 cell

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. Trees hanging on wires

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.