Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Dumped garbage Acknowledged

927 Apgar St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

189859

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

351 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

410980

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

the "squatters" at 927/929 apgar have dumped more junk out on the sidewalk and street. it's there for more than a week now.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.