Overgrown grass Archived

Norton Parkway New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

189887

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

500 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The grass on the islands on Norton Parkway is overgrown. Needs to be mowed.


4 Comments

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • Closed Rob Smuts (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.