Other Archiviert

94 Fowler Rd Lowell, Massachusetts Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Fall-ID:

1899113

Submitted To:

Lowell Community

Kategorie:

Other

Angesehen:

1436 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Lowell

Gemeldet:

auf

Getaggt:

noise complaint

Beschreibung

We live at 94 Fowler Rd, Lowell, MA. We are directly behind the old "Wang" industrial building. I believe it is now "Cobham" on the Pawtucket BLVD. I was awakened yesterday , Sunday 9/6, by the filling of their "Liquid Oxygen" tanks that are situated directly behind my house. It was between 4:30am and 5:00am. This is not the first time this happens. It is very loud and goes on for quite a while. It is extremely disturbing. I remember when they had a hearing about putting those tanks there and no one mentioned anything about loud noise at all hours of the day or night. We attended that hearing but did not voice a complaint because the noise issue was never mentioned and we had no idea. We also want to mention that they have very bright lights that are kept on most of the night. We cannot keep our shades up and windows open, the light shines right into our bedroom. We try to be good neighbors but this is very difficult to deal with . We are wondering if anything at all can be done to help us. Thanks you for your consideration in this matter.


7 Kommentieren

  • Paul John Spuria (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Denise Snyder (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • K J Nutter (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Denise Snyder (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Denise Snyder (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Denise Snyder (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Geschlossen a (Gast)

Für archivierte Fälle sind die Kommentare geschlossen.