Codes Compliance Archived

1240 Darlington Oak Circle Ne St Petersburg/Pinellas, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1899251

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

619 times

Reported:

on

Description

Pool removed and construction site is full of water. Snakes and mosquitos are breeding and water smells stagnant. Many children in area. Construction site is not secured and dangerous. Concerned this is a health hazard

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.