Other Open

2019 Ferrol Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1899894

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1150 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned couches (2) in front yard. Now creating possible health hazard. 2nd reporting in last 3-4 weeks. Couches have been in place during recent heavy rains and can now pose a potential health/safety hazard.


New Comment

I want to...