Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

1503 Glenwood Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1899992

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

2273 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283484

Description

a sign that has highway information has been run over and knocked flat

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Highway information
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. on a pole on the righthand side of inbound Glenwood Ave, near the start of the bridge over Wade Ave.

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • original reporter (Guest)

  • original reporter (Guest)

  • original reporter (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.