Public Space, Streets and Drains Archived

Foxon Hill Rd & Quinnipiac Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2077750

Issue ID:

1900329

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

900 times

Neighborhood:

Quinnipiac

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

In the process of paving the road, worker left a large pile of debris from road work! It is difficult to pass, this is an inconvenience to the public


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.