Other Archived

145 Pleasant Street Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1441747450426

Reporter

Civic Points: 660
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1901149

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

394 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Noticed a wire from the pole outside this property broken and hanging. The other end is hanging on the pole heading towards 206 pleasant.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 208 pleasant street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Coula Ipeghian (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.