Acknowledged by: Franklin, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

297-301 Lincoln St Franklin, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1902720

Submitted To:

Town of Franklin

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

2088 times

Neighborhood:

Franklin

Reported:

on

Description

Where the street and driveway meet for 297-301 Lincoln St there is a large hole. Come winter this will be quite dangerous. Kids take the bus from there and if they slip and fall due to this issue it could create issues for everyone. The town owns 7-10ft in from the street, this should be taken care of by the town. This has been reported numerous times and has yet to be fixed. Other driveways have had the same issue and have been fixed. Not sure why Lincoln St is being ignored.

also asked...
Q. What house or building number is the pothole near?
A. 297-301 Lincoln St

7 Comments

  • Franklin DPW (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Carlos Rebelo (Registered User)

  • Concerned and Frustrated Resident (Guest)

  • Concerned and frustrated (Guest)

  • Heidi (Guest)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Carlos Rebelo (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.