Parks Issue Archived

Elm St Marlborough Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1065

Issue ID:

1903373

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Parks Issue

Viewed:

411 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a trail, near the Felton Conservation land that connects Elm Street and a street off Maurice. There is some clearing, but there is a lot of poison ivy next to the trail and the trail is blocked. Could this be cleared? Our kids like to use that cut through when accessing the conservation land.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Poison Ivy

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.