Garbage - Pick Up Request - Missed Garbage Archived

3424 Walker St Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

190342

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Garbage - Missed pickup

Viewed:

254 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Some carts on the street was picked up on Tuesday or Wednesday. (Holiday)

Date: June 1, 2012

also asked...
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. No Answer Given
Q. After cart was emptied, was it cart returned to its originial location?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.