Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

12 plus homeless tents on the sidewalk Acknowledged

623-625 23rd St Oakland , California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1904004

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

467 times

Neighborhood:

Northgate

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

603702

Description

There were 6 tents last week, this week there are 12 plus. OPD and city administration office was informed but still not action

This is same block where many got robbed and daily hassment going on on neighbors and teenagers.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.