Other Archived

Williams Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 955
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1905693

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1184 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Recently the intersection of Williams/Gleason St was painted to show drivers not to block the intersection. This would also be ideal to paint the space under the traffic light so that cars do not block cars trying to leave Williams St. This occurs every night when I leave work. If not please issue tickets to cars that block traffic flow.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Intersection of Williams St/Rt 20

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.