Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

125 73rd Ave N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1950

Issue ID:

1905773

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

662 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Blue Kia has been sitting at corner of building 125 and 175 for over a month. I have reported it many times to the management and they say they will have
it towed but never do. Car has no tag

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle?
A. Private Property

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Steven (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.