Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Needed - Monument and Old Lead Mine Rd Acknowledged

Monument Lane Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1905794

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Light Out

Viewed:

2379 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283570

Description

With the new construction, a traffic signal light is needed at
Monument and Old Lead Mine Rd.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.