Curb and Gutter Repair Archived

1615 Marion St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1000

Issue ID:

190653

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

830 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00146051

Tagged:

drain problem, flood

Description

This drain never worked well but is now blocked deliberately because of nearby construction. This causes enormous flooding at this intersection, a hazard for both pedestrians and vehicles


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.