Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping/ Illegal Camping Acknowledged

28th Street in between Ettie and Mandela Parkway, Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1906536

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

603930

Description

Homeless encampment is getting larger and beginning to spill onto sidewalk and street. Tents, mattresses, office chairs, and lumber are getting out of control and posing a fire hazard.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Tyler (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.