Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

2107 Massachusetts Avenue Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 112590

Issue ID:

1906802

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

243 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00259630

Description

eastbound Massachusetts Avenue NW between Q and 21st, there are multiple places along the curb/ gutter where asphalt repairs have not been completed following utility cuts. Hazardous especially for bicyclists. Please inspect and restore the asphalt to original condition. Safety issue.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.