Other Archived

152-154 Oak Street Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1907614

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1220 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic coming southbound on Oak Street needs better signage of speed limit - it is an industrial area just before this and cars go 45+ and then enter a dense residential area. Several cars (at least 10 since this winter) have gotten flat tires in front of our house (152 Oak) because they take the turn too fast and hit the curb. My father was almost hit on Wednesday and we have a 17-month old daughter and have to walk on the sidewalk right there to get to our cars. Please do something before someone is seriously hurt!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Webmaster (Verified Official)

  • Oak Street Resident (Guest)

  • Natick Resident (Guest)

  • Oak Street Resident (Guest)

  • Kate Madden (Registered User)

  • Rajib Ghosh (Registered User)

  • Closed Glen Glater (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.