Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

Streets and Sidewalks Acknowledged

1600 Northampton St. Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 490
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1908939

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

794 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

Southbound Northampton St. morning traffic is being obstructed by cars waiting to turn left into the Dunkin Donuts drive-through. They're not simply waiting for traffic to clear so they can make the left turn, but actually waiting in line for the drive-through in the traffic travel lane. Normally, cars are forced to use the bike lane to get around them, but today there was a vehicle parked in the exact spot to prevent that, causing through traffic to have to wait for people to get their coffee before they could pass.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank